Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (2-2)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker4139489815192145142140912
Malik Monk4107205133112788243-2
Jeremy Lamb4971544111251618654214
Nicolas Batum413914364492222135276
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist48914277130223911055
Guillermo Hernangómez4601222811242343061
Marvin Williams4971230145192131737
Miles Bridges34791312351151134
Dwayne Bacon18252212010000
Cody Zeller4841018551124831310
Tony Parker46062124017160064
Bismack Biyombo21424240031010-8
Frank Kaminsky213250002310022
Devonte' Graham16000000010000
Team Totals 4 - 166 374 61 83 58 146 177 97 25 30 51 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kemba Walker 4 34.8 .490 .789 .467 0.3 3.5 5.3 1.00 0.00 2.25 1.5 33.0
Malik Monk 4 26.8 .392 1.000 .407 0.3 2.0 2.0 0.50 1.00 0.75 1.5 13.5
Jeremy Lamb 4 24.3 .341 .917 .313 1.3 4.5 1.5 1.25 1.00 0.50 2.3 11.5
Nicolas Batum 4 34.8 .389 1.000 .409 1.0 5.5 3.3 1.25 0.50 1.75 1.5 10.3
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 4 22.3 .519 .538 .000 2.3 5.8 2.3 0.25 2.50 1.25 3.0 8.8
Guillermo Hernangómez 4 15.0 .545 .727 .500 2.5 5.8 1.0 0.75 0.00 1.50 2.0 8.5
Marvin Williams 4 24.3 .400 .250 .263 1.0 5.3 0.8 0.25 1.75 0.75 1.3 7.5
Miles Bridges 3 15.7 .692 .500 .600 0.7 3.7 1.7 0.33 0.33 1.00 1.7 7.3
Dwayne Bacon 1 8.0 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 7.0
Cody Zeller 4 21.0 .556 1.000 1.000 2.3 6.0 2.0 0.75 0.25 0.75 2.3 6.5
Tony Parker 4 15.0 .286 .500 .000 0.0 1.8 4.0 0.00 0.00 1.50 1.5 3.5
Bismack Biyombo 2 7.0 .500 .500 - 1.0 1.5 0.5 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.5 3.0
Frank Kaminsky 2 6.5 .400 - .000 0.0 1.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.5 2.0
Devonte' Graham 1 6.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 4 - .444 .735 .397 11.8 44.3 24.3 6.25 7.50 12.3 19.3 112.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.