Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (16-12)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Mike Conley289501904551321585917195183361351108
Marc Gasol28974162366861174712224311438425570
Jaren Jackson Jr.287021382686988237012733295045-2
JaMychal Green1637270140232915381109171127-31
Garrett Temple2889310022747584412089403073152
Shelvin Mack286949221233483278599129235-37
MarShon Brooks25349711582131145041238417-11
Dillon Brooks11208276614187192310849-2
Kyle Anderson2881881166213651817785322234-13
Joakim Noah693143081200225349-19
Wayne Selden Jr.233725212816191650323010519-43
Chandler Parsons3467170031042112-11
Omri Casspi22267407521367216618941148
Ivan Rabb9578133501196118-1
D.J. Stephens1712000000101-3
Yuta Watanabe21201220140011-1
Team Totals 28 - 1054 2326 496 657 272 770 1111 649 252 171 377 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Mike Conley 28 33.9 .418 .835 .345 0.5 3.4 6.5 1.29 0.46 1.82 1.9 20.4
Marc Gasol 28 34.8 .443 .735 .385 1.1 8.7 4.1 1.36 1.50 1.96 2.8 16.3
Jaren Jackson Jr. 28 25.1 .515 .784 .329 1.2 4.5 1.2 1.04 1.79 1.61 3.8 13.1
JaMychal Green 16 23.3 .500 .793 .395 2.3 6.9 0.6 1.06 0.69 1.69 2.9 11.1
Garrett Temple 28 31.9 .441 .810 .367 0.4 3.2 1.4 1.07 0.25 1.11 3.0 10.4
Shelvin Mack 28 24.8 .434 .688 .410 0.4 2.1 3.3 1.04 0.07 1.25 1.7 8.9
MarShon Brooks 25 14.0 .449 .677 .280 0.4 1.6 0.9 0.32 0.16 0.68 1.1 7.1
Dillon Brooks 11 18.9 .409 .778 .368 0.5 2.1 0.9 0.73 0.36 0.82 2.7 6.8
Kyle Anderson 28 29.2 .488 .583 .278 1.2 6.3 3.0 1.14 0.79 1.21 2.5 6.7
Joakim Noah 6 15.5 .467 .667 - 1.2 3.7 0.8 0.50 0.67 1.50 2.0 6.0
Wayne Selden Jr. 23 16.2 .406 .842 .320 0.5 1.4 1.3 0.43 0.22 0.83 1.7 5.9
Chandler Parsons 3 15.3 .412 - .300 0.3 1.3 0.7 0.33 0.33 0.67 2.3 5.7
Omri Casspi 22 12.1 .533 .583 .333 0.4 3.0 0.8 0.41 0.18 0.50 0.9 4.9
Ivan Rabb 9 6.3 .615 .600 .000 0.4 2.1 0.7 0.11 0.11 0.89 1.3 2.1
D.J. Stephens 1 7.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Yuta Watanabe 2 6.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.50 0.50 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 28 - .453 .755 .353 7.9 39.7 23.2 9.00 6.11 12.7 22.6 102.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.