Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (1-3)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.41363891182014371311607-11
Enes Kanter41263154131413499416-6
Trey Burke4103235236415162140626
Damyean Dotson25492100613102400-1
Allonzo Trier48412291517379522721
Mario Hezonja472163801515105505-6
Kevin Knox3561131254960212-3
Noah Vonleh468101512180034703222
Frank Ntilikina4118102900414811714-24
Lance Thomas47231356261021248
Mitchell Robinson211121200200002
Ron Baker45917340647102-8
Team Totals 4 - 165 382 72 93 43 125 171 80 36 10 47 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 4 34.0 .418 .900 .378 0.3 3.3 2.8 1.50 0.00 1.75 3.3 27.0
Enes Kanter 4 31.5 .574 .929 .333 3.5 12.3 2.3 1.00 0.25 1.50 3.0 19.0
Trey Burke 4 25.8 .442 .500 .267 1.8 4.0 5.3 1.00 0.00 1.50 1.5 13.3
Damyean Dotson 2 27.0 .429 - .462 0.5 5.0 1.0 2.00 0.00 0.00 2.5 12.0
Allonzo Trier 4 21.0 .414 .882 .429 0.5 2.3 1.3 0.50 0.50 1.75 0.5 10.5
Mario Hezonja 4 18.0 .421 .000 .333 0.0 2.5 1.3 1.25 0.00 1.25 2.0 9.3
Kevin Knox 3 18.7 .355 .400 .444 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.67 0.33 0.67 1.7 9.3
Noah Vonleh 4 17.0 .667 .667 - 3.0 8.5 1.8 0.00 0.75 0.50 1.8 8.0
Frank Ntilikina 4 29.5 .345 - .286 0.0 2.0 2.8 1.75 0.25 1.00 2.5 6.0
Lance Thomas 4 18.0 .231 .833 .333 0.8 2.5 0.5 0.25 0.50 1.00 2.0 3.3
Mitchell Robinson 2 5.5 .500 .500 - 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Ron Baker 4 14.8 .143 .750 .000 0.0 1.0 1.8 0.25 0.00 0.50 2.8 1.3
Team Totals 4 - .432 .774 .344 11.0 42.8 20.0 9.00 2.50 11.3 22.0 111.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.